Lean on us!

slider

Privacy Statement

Sablebonne Communications bv, established at ‘t Ei 1, 7241 AK in Lochem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set down in this privacy statement.

Contact details
www.sablebonne.nl
‘t Ei 1, 7241 AK Lochem
+31573745020

Personal data processed by us
Sablebonne Communications bv processes your personal data because you use our services and/or you have supplied them to us.

An overview of the personal data we process is given below
– First name and surname
– E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data processed by us
The intention of our website and/or service is not to collect information on website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have consent from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. Therefore, we advise that parents be involved in the on-line activities of their children in order to prevent that data on children is collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we collected personal data on a minor without that consent, please contact us via roland@sablebonne.nl and we will remove this information.

What is the purpose and on what basis do we process personal data
Sablebonne Communications bv processes your personal data for the following objectives:
To call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order to be able to carry out our service provision.

Automated decision making
Sablebonne Communications bv does not make any decisions on issues that could have (significant) consequences for individuals based on automated processing.

How long do we store personal data?
Sablebonne Communications bv stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to realise the objectives for which your data has been collected. We apply the below storage periods for the following contact details of personal data:

Contact details: 7 years > Term of change of service provision
Personal details: 7 years > Term of change of service provision
Address: 7 years > Term of change of service provision
E-mail: 7 years > Term of change of service provision
Telephone: 7 years > Term of change of service provision

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Sablebonne Communications bv only supplies to third parties and purely if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation.

Cookies or similar systems that we use
Sablebonne Communications bv only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit a website. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and stores your preferred settings for example. This also enables us to optimise the website. You can disable cookies by changing the settings of your internet browser so that it will no longer store cookies. Furthermore, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings on your browser.

View, adapt or delete data
You are entitled to view, correct or to delete your personal data. In addition, you are entitled to withdraw any consent for the processing of data or to object against the processing of your personal data by Sablebonne Communications bv and you have the right to data portability. That means you can submit a request to us to send the personal data, which we have of you in a computer file, to you or to another organisation that you have supplied.

Such a request to inspect, correct, delete your personal data, to data portability of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or to object to the processing of your personal data can be sent to roland@sablebonne.nl.

To be certain that the request to inspect has been made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your identity card along with the request. Ensure that your passport photo, MRZ (Machine readable zone, the stripe with numbers at the bottom of your passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BZN) are given in black in this copy. This is to ensure protection of your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible – but within four weeks – to your request.

Sablebonne Communications bv would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). Please use the following link for this: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us

How do we protect personal data?
Sablebonne Communications bv takes the protection of your data seriously and employs suitable measures to tackle misuse, loss, unauthorised access, undesired disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you deem that your data is not adequately protected or there are signs of misuse, please contact roland@sablebonne.nl.